Probiotica Supplements is a brand of i-Health, Inc. This Privacy Notice outlines how i-Health, Inc. manages your personal data when you visit the ProbioticaSupplements.com website.

Please read this notice in full to understand our policies and your rights.

Updates and Local Legislation

This Privacy Notice may be updated periodically to comply with local and international laws and regulations. In cases where local legislation or regulations conflict with this Privacy Notice, the local laws will prevail.

What Does This Privacy Notice Cover?

This Privacy Notice applies to all business partners, suppliers, customers, investors, and visitors of the ProbioticaSupplements.com website. It also applies when you purchase our products, solutions, or services, subscribe to our newsletter, or contact us.

Throughout this Privacy Notice, “we,” “us,” “our,” or “Group” refer to i-Health, Inc., headquartered at 55 Sebethe Drive, Cromwell, CT 06416, USA.

What Do We Mean by Personal Data?

When we mention “personal data,” we mean any information relating to you as an individual. This information can directly identify you (e.g., your name) or indirectly through other data we hold.

What Data Do We Collect From You?

We collect your personal data through various means such as registration, form completion, community discussions, surveys, emails, or other situations where you voluntarily provide us with personal information.

Types of Personal Details

These may include:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Postal code
  • City
  • Phone number
  • Gender
  • Bank account details
  • VAT number

Website and Cookies Information

This includes:

  • Logs and monitoring data generated during interactions with Probiotica Supplements
  • IP addresses and MAC addresses of devices used to interact with us
  • Device information
  • User account data
  • Time and date of interactions
  • Your location (based on the above information)
  • Information related to your interests on our website (products or services visited)

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies, pixels, and similar technologies to enhance your experience on ProbioticaSupplements.com. These technologies help us improve site functionality, customize content to your interests, and manage promotional activities.

You can manage your cookie preferences through our Cookie Management Tool, accessible via the website’s banner upon your first visit. Adjusting settings may affect certain website features.

Why Do We Use Your Data?

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Fulfilling contracts, managing services, products, and materials
  • Responding to your inquiries or connecting you with our professionals
  • Improving website functionality and service offerings
  • Sending marketing communications and newsletters with your consent
  • Developing products and services through anonymous or aggregated data
  • Conducting organizational analysis, management reporting, and corporate transactions
  • Ensuring website security and complying with legal obligations

Legal Basis for Processing

We process your personal data based on:

  • Our legitimate business interests
  • Contractual obligations
  • Legal compliance
  • Your explicit consent

Access to Your Personal Data

Access within i-Health, Inc. is restricted to personnel who require it for their roles. We may also share your data with authorized third parties under strict confidentiality agreements for specific purposes, such as IT services, marketing, or legal compliance.

International Transfers

Your personal data may be transferred internationally, but we ensure such transfers comply with data protection regulations through safeguards like Binding Corporate Rules or contractual clauses with third parties.

Data Retention

We retain your personal data only as long as necessary for the purposes outlined or to meet legal requirements. Afterward, we securely delete or de-identify your information.

Data Security

We prioritize the security of your personal data through technical and organizational measures aligned with data protection laws.

Your Rights

You have the right to:

  • Access, modify, or delete your personal data
  • Restrict or object to processing under certain conditions
  • Request a copy of your data in a usable format

To exercise these rights or inquire about our Privacy Notice, contact us at cs@i-healthinc.com.

California Privacy Rights

California consumers have additional rights under the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA), including the right to know, delete, and opt out of the sale of personal information.

For more information or to submit a request, please contact us via email.

Contact Us

For questions about this Privacy Notice or our use of personal data, please email us at cs@i-healthinc.com.


This version aligns the Privacy Notice with Probiotica Supplements while maintaining clarity on data handling practices and consumer rights.